Recap | Results

PRINCETON CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
10/13/12

Place TmPl NameLast Name Yr Team Time Pace
1 1 Olivia Burne JR STONY BROOK 21:25 5:45
2 2 Victoria Coates SR MCMASTER 21:34 5:48
3 3 Maddy McDonald FR MCMASTER 21:39 5:49
4 4 Alyssa Selmquist SR SACRED HEART 21:43 5:50
5 5 Caroline Williams JR COLUMBIA 21:48 5:51
6 6 Leila Mantilla FR COLUMBIA 21:53 5:53
7 7 Brianna Castrogivanni JR SACRED HEART 21:54 5:53
8 8 Emma Slattery JR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 21:54 5:53
9 Brenna Symoniak JR SYRACUSE 21:56 5:53
10 9 Kristal Conklin SR STONY BROOK 21:58 5:54
11 10 Elizabeth Barrett JR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 21:58 5:54
12 11 Rebecca White SR QUINNIPIAC 22:00 5:54
13 12 Megan Elgin SR RIDER 22:04 5:55
14 13 Annie Keown JR STONY BROOK 22:04 5:56
15 14 Michelle Gaye SO MARIST 22:05 5:56
16 15 Jillian Wyman SR MCMASTER 22:06 5:56
17 16 Sarah Eagan JR COLUMBIA 22:08 5:57
18 17 Stephanie MacNeill SR MCMASTER 22:08 5:57
19 18 Lorraine McCarthy JR STONY BROOK 22:08 5:57
20 19 Jenna Cody FR SWARTHMORE 22:10 5:57
21 20 Claire DeVoe FR CORNELL 22:10 5:57
22 21 Heather Stevens SR GEORGE WASHINGTON 22:14 5:58
23 22 danielle Czohla SR ROWAN 22:15 5:59
24 23 Erika Fluehr SO PRINCETON 22:16 5:59
25 24 Bori Tozser SO CORNELL 22:17 5:59
26 25 Amanda Eller SR MONMOUTH 22:17 5:59
27 26 Elizabeth Simpson JR CORNELL 22:18 5:59
28 27 Molly Dengler JR COLUMBIA 22:20 6:00
29 28 Maggi Szpak FR CORNELL 22:21 6:00
30 29 Danika Simonson JR COLUMBIA 22:25 6:01
31 30 Selena Pasadyn FR HARVARD 22:25 6:01
32 31 Maria Seykora FR PRINCETON 22:26 6:01
33 32 Paige Ethier FR RHODE ISLAND 22:28 6:02
34 33 Shelby Janutol SR BUFFALO 22:29 6:02
35 34 Kelsey Karys SR CORNELL 22:29 6:02
36 35 Chelsea Carrick JR COLUMBIA 22:31 6:03
37 36 Lindsay Eysenbach FR PRINCETON 22:31 6:03
38 37 Anne Carey SO COLUMBIA 22:33 6:03
39 38 Katie Messina SR MARIST 22:33 6:03
40 Katie Kinkead FR SYRACUSE 22:35 6:04
41 39 Cara Costich SR CORNELL 22:35 6:04
42 40 Kristen Traub FR MARIST 22:37 6:04
43 41 Michelle Navarro SR SACRED HEART 22:37 6:04
44 42 Samantha Beim SR BUFFALO 22:40 6:05
45 43 Nora Weathers FR HAVERFORD 22:41 6:05
46 44 Paige Kouba FR HARVARD 22:42 6:06
47 45 Molly Renfer SO HARVARD 22:42 6:06
48 46 Nicole Tassello SR RIDER 22:42 6:06
49 47 Frances Brillante JR RHODE ISLAND 22:43 6:06
50 Beth Wright FR SYRACUSE 22:43 6:06

PRINCETON CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
10/13/12

Place TmPl NameLast Name Yr Team Time Pace
51 48 Hayley Madsen SR RHODE ISLAND 22:43 6:06
52 49 Emily Chappell JR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 22:44 6:06
53 50 Megan Borz JR ROWAN 22:45 6:07
54 51 Julia Weir SR GEORGE WASHINGTON 22:45 6:07
55 52 Katilin McCadden FR BUFFALO 22:48 6:07
56 53 Kelsey Maher SR MONMOUTH 22:49 6:07
57 54 Kristen Niedrach FR CORNELL 22:49 6:08
58 55 Abby Hewitt SR PRINCETON 22:51 6:08
59 Corey Dowe SO CORNELL 22:51 6:08
60 56 Rebecca Scardelletti FR LA SALLE 22:53 6:09
61 Dale Kinney JR CORNELL 22:53 6:09
62 57 Emma Denton SR BUFFALO 22:54 6:09
63 Margo Malone FR SYRACUSE 22:54 6:09
64 58 Hannah Pierce JR LEHIGH 22:54 6:09
65 59 Fiona Hendry FR HAVERFORD 22:58 6:10
66 60 Kathryn Balmer SO HAVERFORD 22:58 6:10
67 61 Elizabeth Hutchins SO SACRED HEART 23:00 6:11
68 62 Hannah Fuller JR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 23:00 6:11
69 63 Amanda Chang FR PRINCETON 23:01 6:11
70 64 Melissa Zajdel SR PRINCETON 23:02 6:11
71 65 Lauren Columbare SO RHODE ISLAND 23:03 6:11
72 66 Cody Mezebish JR UMBC 23:04 6:12
73 67 Erin Thompson SO MARIST 23:04 6:12
74 68 Gabrielle Leo SO BUFFALO 23:04 6:12
75 69 Sophie Harkins SO PRINCETON 23:04 6:12
76 70 Caroline Wolfe FR GEORGE WASHINGTON 23:05 6:12
77 71 Sara Hess SR HAVERFORD 23:05 6:12
78 72 Chelsea Mackinnon SO MCMASTER 23:05 6:12
79 73 Rashmi Singh JR RUTGERS 23:06 6:12
80 74 Ingrid Simon SO LEHIGH 23:07 6:12
81 75 Tori Berard SR LEHIGH 23:07 6:12
82 76 Rebecca Hammond SR SWARTHMORE 23:09 6:13
83 77 Marissa Shoji SO HARVARD 23:10 6:13
84 78 Andrea Tocci SR HAVERFORD 23:10 6:13
85 79 Morgan Roche SR QUINNIPIAC 23:12 6:14
86 80 Chelsea Thorsheim JR HAVERFORD 23:12 6:14
87 81 Christine Coughlin FR MARIST 23:14 6:14
88 82 Paige McAtee SR RIDER 23:14 6:14
89 Ann Herman FR CORNELL 23:15 6:14
90 83 Katherine Boligitz SO LA SALLE 23:16 6:15
91 84 Jessica Kendzor JR LEHIGH 23:16 6:15
92 Kristin Smoot JR PRINCETON 23:18 6:15
93 85 Emma Bolduc SO SACRED HEART 23:18 6:15
94 Sydney Williams SO CORNELL 23:19 6:15
95 86 Emily MacEwen SR MONMOUTH 23:20 6:16
96 87 Lauren DiNicola JR HARVARD 23:22 6:16
97 88 Amanda Gosselin SR LEHIGH 23:23 6:17
98 89 Juliana Stern SR GEORGE WASHINGTON 23:23 6:17
99 90 Katherine Sanders SR BUFFALO 23:24 6:17
100 91 Emily Scott JR HAVERFORD 23:24 6:17

PRINCETON CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
10/13/12

Place TmPl NameLast Name Yr Team Time Pace
101 Flora Berklein JR HAVERFORD 23:25 6:17
102 92 Lanie Jowett FR RHODE ISLAND 23:26 6:18
103 93 Paige Senatore FR RUTGERS 23:28 6:18
104 94 Rebecca Denise SR MARIST 23:28 6:18
105 95 Erin James JR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 23:28 6:18
106 96 Carlie Skellington FR LEHIGH 23:29 6:18
107 97 Nicole Dawson FR UMBC 23:30 6:18
108 Gina Talt SO PRINCETON 23:30 6:19
109 98 Megan Papp SR SACRED HEART 23:30 6:19
110 99 Alyse Gibson SO UMBC 23:31 6:19
111 100 Elizabeth Weiler FR LEHIGH 23:31 6:19
112 101 Julie Gessler SO UMBC 23:32 6:19
113 102 Joy Hanke SR ROWAN 23:32 6:19
114 103 Nicolette Mateescu FR RIDER 23:33 6:19
115 104 Medinah Nabadduka FR QUINNIPIAC 23:33 6:19
116 105 Robin Lynn JR STONY BROOK 23:33 6:19
117 106 Lauren Hehir FR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 23:34 6:20
118 107 Felicia O'Donnell SO RUTGERS 23:34 6:20
119 108 Carolan Di Fore JR LA SALLE 23:34 6:20
120 109 Erin Fitzgibbons SR RIDER 23:35 6:20
121 Arielle Weiner FR LEHIGH 23:37 6:21
122 Shannon Nelson SO LEHIGH 23:38 6:21
123 110 Katie Luker SO GEORGE WASHINGTON 23:38 6:21
124 Charlotte Lellman SO HAVERFORD 23:40 6:21
125 111 Christina Clarkin SO BUFFALO 23:40 6:21
126 112 Mackenzie Roche JR MONMOUTH 23:41 6:22
127 113 Taylor Hackett SO LA SALLE 23:43 6:22
128 114 Erin O'Reilly SR MARIST 23:44 6:22
129 115 Lindsay Bertulis SR RUTGERS 23:44 6:22
130 116 Mekenzie Krause SR SACRED HEART 23:45 6:23
131 117 Harmony Roche FR UMBC 23:47 6:23
132 118 Cara Notariani JR SCRANTON 23:47 6:23
133 119 Sarah Daly FR UMBC 23:49 6:24
134 120 Whitney Thornburg SO HARVARD 23:51 6:24
135 Katie Skinner JR PRINCETON 23:54 6:25
136 121 Emily Ritter SO RIDER 23:55 6:25
137 122 Victoria Pontecorvo SR RUTGERS 23:55 6:25
138 123 Sarah Radzwilka FR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 23:55 6:25
139 124 Kirsten McGovern JR UMBC 23:56 6:25
140 125 Marissa Felicetti JR MONMOUTH 23:57 6:26
141 126 Deana Wood SO ROWAN 23:57 6:26
142 Nicolette Nesi FR MARIST 23:59 6:26
143 Rachel Bremer SR MARIST 24:01 6:27
144 Summer Hanson FR PRINCETON 24:03 6:27
145 Kathryn Little FR PRINCETON 24:05 6:28
146 127 Aubrey Gunnels SO GEORGE WASHINGTON 24:05 6:28
147 128 priscilla antuna JR ROWAN 24:05 6:28
148 Angelina Oputa FR UMBC 24:06 6:28
149 129 Onyinyechi Obelle FR ROWAN 24:06 6:28
150 130 Danielle Branco SO MONMOUTH 24:07 6:28

PRINCETON CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
10/13/12

Place TmPl NameLast Name Yr Team Time Pace
151 131 Katie McMenamin FR SWARTHMORE 24:07 6:29
152 Jennifer Markham FR LEHIGH 24:09 6:29
153 Shannon Hickey FR SACRED HEART 24:13 6:30
154 132 Liz Tawa SO SWARTHMORE 24:13 6:30
155 133 samantha stapleton JR ROWAN 24:15 6:31
156 134 Megan Higgins SR NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE 24:16 6:31
157 Teresa Gagliostro JR SACRED HEART 24:17 6:31
158 135 Katie Bishop FR GEORGE WASHINGTON 24:18 6:31
159 136 Kieran Gallagher FR HARVARD 24:18 6:32
160 137 Rachel Morelli SR QUINNIPIAC 24:19 6:32
161 138 Hannah Donadio SR QUINNIPIAC 24:19 6:32
162 139 Josephine Boyle SO RIDER 24:23 6:33
163 140 Sarah Nielsen FR SWARTHMORE 24:26 6:34
164 Lucy McCullough SO HARVARD 24:28 6:34
165 141 Lucia Montefusco JR MONMOUTH 24:28 6:34
166 Lynne Deckel FR UMBC 24:29 6:34
167 142 Nicolette Pelrine SO RHODE ISLAND 24:30 6:35
168 143 Haley Mathewson SR RHODE ISLAND 24:31 6:35
169 Gabrielle Prendegast JR ROWAN 24:32 6:35
170 Erica Halvorson SO GEORGE WASHINGTON 24:33 6:35
171 144 Kathleen O ' Brien JR LA SALLE 24:37 6:37
172 Sydney Engelberger FR MONMOUTH 24:38 6:37
173 Arianna Colella SO RHODE ISLAND 24:40 6:37
174 145 Kate Pouder SO STONY BROOK 24:41 6:38
175 146 Laura Fay SO SCRANTON 24:42 6:38
176 147 Raven Dorsey FR STONY BROOK 24:42 6:38
177 148 Catherine Cohen JR NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE 24:44 6:38
178 149 Christina Faust JR QUINNIPIAC 24:44 6:38
179 150 Jessica DiVenere SR LA SALLE 24:46 6:39
180 151 Jennifer Smilgis JR MORAVIAN 24:46 6:39
181 Brianna Freestone SO MARIST 24:46 6:39
182 Sarah Krizan FR RHODE ISLAND 24:46 6:39
183 Mary Kather Kulp SO UMBC 24:47 6:39
184 Rachel Skokowski SO PRINCETON 24:48 6:40
185 152 Emily Lambright SO MORAVIAN 24:50 6:40
186 153 Rebecca Morse FR QUINNIPIAC 24:52 6:41
187 Emma Payne FR HARVARD 24:55 6:41
188 Kim Mackay SO PRINCETON 24:58 6:42
189 Sarah Walker SR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 25:01 6:43
190 Macey Marko SR MONMOUTH 25:01 6:43
191 154 Marissa Dussel SR SCRANTON 25:04 6:44
192 155 Jessie Goldberg SO MORAVIAN 25:07 6:45
193 Katie Williams JR RIDER 25:09 6:45
194 Brenda Mendez SO ROWAN 25:11 6:46
195 Madeline Byrnes FR RHODE ISLAND 25:11 6:46
196 156 Claire Del Casale SO MORAVIAN 25:13 6:46
197 157 Nicole Allison FR LA SALLE 25:13 6:46
198 Vanessa Rappold FR RIDER 25:15 6:47
199 158 Mary O'Neill JR SCRANTON 25:16 6:47
200 159 Maryam Haque SO NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE 25:17 6:47

PRINCETON CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
10/13/12

Place TmPl NameLast Name Yr Team Time Pace
201 Sheera Rosenbaum SR HAVERFORD 25:24 6:49
202 Ines Simoes SO LA SALLE 25:25 6:49
203 160 Anjelica Brinkofski SR RUTGERS 25:44 6:55
204 161 Ybrahina Cohen JR NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE 25:54 6:57
205 162 Shannon Lavelle SR SCRANTON 25:58 6:58
206 163 Breanne Hollenbach JR NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE 25:59 6:58
207 164 Stephanie Krausser SR RUTGERS 26:12 7:02
208 165 Ariana Molierre JR SCRANTON 26:17 7:03
209 166 Abigail Roselli FR SCRANTON 26:24 7:05
210 167 Emma Pacheco SR MORAVIAN 26:26 7:06
211 Veronica Kurtulik SR SCRANTON 26:31 7:07
212 Stephanie Welte FR RIDER 26:37 7:09
213 168 Jennifer Parodi JR MORAVIAN 26:37 7:09
214 169 Zoe Cina-Sklar SO SWARTHMORE 26:56 7:14
215 170 Sophia Frantz FR SWARTHMORE 27:14 7:19
216 Annie Myrvang SR SWARTHMORE 27:14 7:19
217 171 Aya Elsekhely JR NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE 27:20 7:20
218 172 Alyssa Tallon SO MORAVIAN 27:58 7:31
219 Ximena Violante JR SWARTHMORE 28:29 7:39