June 26, 2012

Quinnipiac Athletics Places 57 On Northeast Conference Spring 2012 Academic Honor Roll

Northeast Conference Official Release

SOMERSET, N.J. – The Quinnipiac University Department of Athletics and Recreation placed 57 student-athletes on the Northeast Conference 2012 Spring Academic Honor Roll, as announced by the NEC office on June 13, 2012. Of the 57 student-athletes, 13 were also named to the Commissioner’s Honor Roll.

Individuals that posted a grade-point average of 3.20 to 3.74 were placed on the Academic Honor Roll while those that earned a 3.75 GPA or higher were named to the Commissioner’s Honor Roll. Women’s outdoor track led the way with 20 honor roll nominees, including seven on the Commissioner’s Honor Roll. Women’s lacrosse had 11 on the Academic Honor Roll, followed by men’s lacrosse with nine and softball with five. Baseball and women’s golf featured four student-athletes each on the list while men’s and women’s tennis both place two athletes.

Northeast Conference Spring 2012 Commissioner's Honor Roll

 

Katherine Beam

Jr.

W. Track & Field

Science and Health Studies

Amanda Duggan

Jr.

W. Track & Field

Veterinarian

Christina Faust

So.

W. Track & Field

Physician's Assistant

Kaitlyn Flynn

So.

W. Track & Field

Physician's Assistant

Rachel Morelli

Jr.

W. Track & Field

Physical Therapy

Katy Petrie

Fr.

W. Track & Field

Athletic Training & Physical Therapy

Jessica Soja

Fr.

W. Track & Field

Occupational Therapy

Phoebe Laplante

So.

W. Lacrosse

Biology

 

Kyra Ochwat

Fr.

W. Lacrosse

Undeclared

Kayla Ketcheson

Jr.

W. Golf

Business Management

Hannah Russell

Fr.

W. Golf

Nursing

 

Hunter Henrick

Fr.

M. Lacrosse

Economics

Gregory Pendergast

Fr.

M. Lacrosse

Accounting

 

Northeast Conference Spring 2012 Academic Honor Roll

 

Katherine Beam

Jr.

W. Track & Field

Science and Health Studies

Hanna Donadio

Sr.

W. Track & Field

Physical Therapy

Amanda Duggan

Jr.

W. Track & Field

Veterinarian

Amanda Faust

So.

W. Track & Field

Physician's Assistant

Brianna Faust

So.

W. Track & Field

Physician's Assistant

Christina Faust

So.

W. Track & Field

Physician's Assistant

Kaitlyn Flynn

So.

W. Track & Field

Physician's Assistant

Kaitlyn Hammerton

Jr.

W. Track & Field

Physical Therapy

Jill Humphreys

Jr.

W. Track & Field

Physical Therapy

Julie Lanning

Jr.

W. Track & Field

Science and Health Studies

Kelly Malloy

So.

W. Track & Field

Physical Therapy

Rachel Morelli

Jr.

W. Track & Field

Physical Therapy

Katy Petrie

Fr.

W. Track & Field

Athletic Training & Physical Therapy

Morgan Roche

Jr.

W. Track & Field

Psychology

Rebecca Smith

Jr.

W. Track & Field

Science and Health Studies

Jessica Soja

So.

W. Track & Field

Occupational Therapy

Kelly Sorrell

Gr.

W. Track & Field

Occupational Therapy

Samantha Stabile

Fr.

W. Track & Field

Science and Health Studies

Andrea Szarkowicz

Jr.

W. Track & Field

Nursing

Valerie Zielinski

So.

W. Track & Field

Physician's Assistant

Michelle Dassa

Fr.

W. Tennis

Nursing

Sarah Viebrock

Jr.

W. Tennis

English

Mina Duffy

Sr.

Softball

Psychology

Bridget Figmic

Sr.

Softball

Mathematics

Ashley Heiberger

Sr.

Softball

Communications

Jordan Paolucci

So.

Softball

Journalism

Jacqueline Ristow

Jr.

Softball

Biological Studies

Allison Boudreau

So.

W. Lacrosse

Nursing

Kiera Carey

Jr.

W. Lacrosse

Occupational Therapy

Kimberly Davis

Sr.

W. Lacrosse

Psychology

Kayla Fu

So.

W. Lacrosse

Interactive Digital Design

Phoebe Laplante

So.

W. Lacrosse

Biology

Emily Mason

Jr.

W. Lacrosse

Psychology

Kyra Ochwat

Fr.

W. Lacrosse

Undeclared

Emily Samuelman

So.

W. Lacrosse

Occupational Therapy

Lianne Toomey

Jr.

W. Lacrosse

Science and Health Studies

Samantha Tilts

Fr.

W. Lacrosse

Science and Health Studies

Kayleigh Werner

Fr.

W. Lacrosse

Public Relations

Kayla Ketcheson

Jr.

W. Golf

Business Management

Erin Morton

Fr.

W. Golf

Physcial Therapy

Brittany O'Connell

So.

W. Golf

Spanish

Hannah Russell

Fr.

W. Golf

Nursing

Stefan Sjoberg

So.

M. Tennis

Business Finance

Andrew Weeden

Jr.

M. Tennis

Business Finance

John Binkowski

Jr.

M. Lacrosse

Criminal Justice

Patrick Corcoran

Fr.

M. Lacrosse

Undeclared

Christopher Coppolecchia

Sr.

M. Lacrosse

Physical Therapy

Carmen French

Fr.

M. Lacrosse

Accounting

Hunter Henrick

Fr.

M. Lacrosse

Economics

Leo Horine

Jr.

M. Lacrosse

Biology

Basil Kostaras

Jr.

M. Lacrosse

Business Finance

Gregory Pendergast

Fr.

M. Lacrosse

Accounting

Michael Sagl

Fr.

M. Lacrosse

Undeclared

Kevin Castodio

Jr.

Baseball

Business Management

Scott Donaghue

Fr.

Baseball

Physical Therapy

Neil Mammele

Sr.

Baseball

Marketing

Jesse Ullrich

Jr.

Baseball

Business Finance