Quinnipiac Events


Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July

September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Fri 6 Men's Tennis at Stony Brook Invitational
(Stony Brook Invitational University Courts - Stony Brook, N.Y. (Stony Brook, Bowdoin, Army, Hamilton, Stevens Tech, Concordia, ASA & Hofstra))
9:00 AM
Sat 7 Women's Tennis at Sacred Heart Doubles Festival
(Pioneer Tennis Courts - Fairfield, Conn. (Sacred Heart, Uconn, Providence, Fairfield & Bryant))
9:00 AM
Sat 7 Men's Tennis at Stony Brook Invitational
(Stony Brook Invitational University Courts - Stony Brook, N.Y. (Stony Brook, Bowdoin, Army, Hamilton, Stevens Tech, Concordia, ASA & Hofstra))
9:00 AM
Sun 8 Women's Golf at Tignanelli Towson Invitational
(Towson Golf & Country Club - Phoenix, Md.)
End of 1st Round 11th out of 14
Mon 9 Women's Golf at Tignanelli Towson Invitational
(Towson Golf & Country Club - Phoenix, Md.)
End of 2nd Round 11th out of 14
Fri 13 Women's Tennis Quinnipiac Invitational
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn. (Sacred Heart, Uconn, Providence, Army, Navy, Seton hall, Niagara & Hartford))
3:00 PM
Sat 14 Women's Golf at Dartmouth Invitational
(Hanover Country Club - Hanover, N.H.)
End of 1st Round 5th out of 11
Sat 14 Women's Tennis Quinnipiac Invitational
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn. (Sacred Heart, Uconn, Providence, Army, Navy, Seton hall, Niagara & Hartford))
9:00 AM
Sun 15 Women's Golf at Dartmouth Invitational
(Hanover Country Club - Hanover, N.H.)
End of 2nd Round 5th out of 11
Sun 15 Women's Tennis Quinnipiac Invitational
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn. (Sacred Heart, Uconn, Providence, Army, Navy, Seton hall, Niagara & Hartford))
9:00 AM
Wed 18 Men's Tennis St. Francis (N.Y.)
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 7-0 Win
Fri 20 Women's Golf at Yale Women's Intercollegiate
(Yale Golf Course - New Haven, Conn.)
End of 1st Round 15th out of 17
Sat 21 Women's Golf at Yale Women's Intercollegiate
(Yale Golf Course - New Haven, Conn.)
End of 2nd Round 16th out of 17
Sun 22 Women's Golf at Yale Women's Intercollegiate
(Yale Golf Course - New Haven, Conn.)
End of Final Round 16th out of 17
Fri 27 Women's Tennis at Army Invitational
((Army, U of Illinois, FDU, Bryant, LIU, Sacred Heart, Stony Brook, UConn, Seton Hall, Fordham, Albany, Marist & St. Peter's) Lichtenberg Tennis Center - West Point, N.Y.)
9:00 AM
Fri 27 Men's Tennis at UConn Invitational
(UConn Tennis Courts - Storrs, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 28 Women's Tennis at Army Invitational
((Army, U of Illinois, FDU, Bryant, LIU, Sacred Heart, Stony Brook, UConn, Seton Hall, Fordham, Albany, Marist & St. Peter's) Lichtenberg Tennis Center - West Point, N.Y.)
9:00 AM
Sat 28 Men's Tennis at UConn Invitational
(UConn Tennis Courts - Storrs, Conn.)
9:00 AM
Sat 28 Women's Ice Hockey Guelph
(**Exhibition** High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 3-1 Win
Sun 29 Women's Tennis at Army Invitational
((Army, U of Illinois, FDU, Bryant, LIU, Sacred Heart, Stony Brook, UConn, Seton Hall, Fordham, Albany, Marist & St. Peter's) Lichtenberg Tennis Center - West Point, N.Y.)
9:00 AM
Sun 29 Men's Tennis at UConn Invitational
(UConn Tennis Courts - Storrs, Conn.)
9:00 AM
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Tue 1 Women's Tennis Connecticut
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 2-5 Loss
Fri 4 Men's Tennis Quinnipiac Invitational
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn. (Sacred Heart, Uconn, Bentley, Hartford, Villanova, Fairfield & Bryant))
3:00 PM
Fri 4 Women's Ice Hockey at St. Cloud St.
(Herb Brooks National Hockey Center - St. Cloud, Minn.)
Final - OT 0-0 Tie
Sat 5 Men's Tennis Quinnipiac Invitational
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn. (Sacred Heart, Uconn, Bentley, Hartford, Villanova, Fairfield & Bryant))
9:00 AM
Sat 5 Women's Ice Hockey at St. Cloud St.
(Herb Brooks National Hockey Center - St. Cloud, Minn.)
Final 3-1 Win
Sun 6 Men's Tennis Quinnipiac Invitational
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn. (Sacred Heart, Uconn, Bentley, Hartford, Villanova, Fairfield & Bryant))
Cancelled
Mon 7 Women's Golf at St. John's Invitational
(Eisenhower Park White Course - East Meadow, N.Y.)
End of 1st Round 4th out of 12
Tue 8 Women's Golf at St. John's Invitational
(Eisenhower Park White Course - East Meadow, N.Y.)
End of Final Round 4th out of 12
Tue 8 Men's Tennis at Siena  *
(Siena Tennis Courts - Loundonville, N.Y.)
Final 7-0 Win
Thu 10 Men's Tennis Connecticut
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts)
Final 6-1 Win
Fri 11 Women's Ice Hockey Penn State
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 5-1 Win
Sat 12 Women's Tennis at Rider  *
(Lawrenceville, N.J.)
Final 7-0 Win
Sat 12 Men's Tennis at Rider  *
(Lawrenceville, N.J.)
Final 7-0 Win
Sat 12 Women's Ice Hockey Penn State
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 4-0 Win
Mon 14 Women's Golf at Rutger's Invitational
(Rutgers Golf Course - Sommerset, N.J.)
End of 1st Round T17th out of 20
Tue 15 Women's Golf at Rutger's Invitational
(Rutgers Golf Course - Sommerset, N.J.)
End of Final Round T15th out of 20
Thu 17 Women's Tennis vs. ITA Regionals @ Harvard
(Beren tennis Center - Cambridge, Mass.)
9:00 AM
Thu 17 Men's Tennis vs. ITA Regionals @ Yale
(Cullman- Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
9:00 AM
Fri 18 Women's Tennis vs. ITA Regionals @ Harvard
(Beren tennis Center - Cambridge, Mass.)
9:00 AM
Fri 18 Men's Tennis vs. ITA Regionals @ Yale
(Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
9:00 AM
Fri 18 Women's Ice Hockey at Maine
(Alfond Arena - Orono, Maine)
Final 4-0 Win
Sat 19 Women's Tennis vs. ITA Regionals @ Harvard
(Beren tennis Center - Cambridge, Mass.)
9:00 AM
Sat 19 Men's Tennis vs. ITA Regionals @ Yale
(Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
9:00 AM
Sat 19 Women's Ice Hockey at Maine
(Alfond Arena - Orono, Maine)
Final 5-2 Win
Sun 20 Women's Tennis vs. ITA Regionals @ Harvard
(Beren tennis Center - Cambridge, Mass.)
9:00 AM
Mon 21 Women's Golf Quinnipiac Classic
(TPC River Highlands - Cromwell, Conn.)
End of First Round 2nd of 6
Tue 22 Women's Golf Quinnipiac Classic
(TPC River Highlands - Cromwell, Conn.)
End of Final Round 3rd of 6
Fri 25 Men's Tennis vs. Connecticut State Championships @ Yale
(Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
10:00 AM
Fri 25 Women's Basketball 2013 Bobcats Madness
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 25 Women's Ice Hockey at Harvard  *
(Bright Hockey Center - Cambridge, Mass.)
Final 2-4 Loss
Fri 25 Men's Basketball 2013 Bobcats Madness
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sat 26 Men's Tennis vs. Connecticut State Championships @ Yale
(Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
10:00 AM
Sat 26 Women's Ice Hockey at Dartmouth  *
(Thompson Arena - Hanover, N.H.)
Final 4-2 Win
Sun 27 Men's Tennis vs. Connecticut State Championships @ Yale
(Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
10:00 AM
Sun 27 Women's Basketball at Rutgers
(The RAC - Piscataway, N.J. (Closed Scrimmage))
1:00 PM
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Fri 1 Women's Ice Hockey Colgate  *
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 6-0 Win
Sat 2 Women's Ice Hockey Cornell  *
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final - OT 1-1 Tie
Mon 4 Women's Basketball Media Night Reception
(TD Bank Sports Center University Club - Hamden, Conn.)
5:00 PM
Mon 4 Men's Basketball Media Night Reception
(TD Bank Sports Center University Club - Hamden, Conn.)
5:00 PM
Fri 8 Women's Basketball North Carolina A&T
(Preseason WNIT - First Round TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 77-63 Win
Fri 8 Women's Ice Hockey at Brown  *
(Meehan Auditorium - Providence, R.I.)
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 9 Men's Basketball vs. Hartford @ Webster Arena - Bridgeport, Conn. (Connecticut 6 Classic)
(Webster Arena - Bridgeport, Conn. (Connecticut 6 Classic))
Final 82-77 Win
Sat 9 Women's Ice Hockey at Yale  *
(Ingalls Rink - New Haven, Conn.)
Final - OT 0-0 Tie
Mon 11 Women's Basketball at Louisville
(KFC YUM Center - Louisville, Ky. (Preseason WNIT))
Final 82-100 Loss
Tue 12 Men's Basketball at La Salle
(Tom Gola Arena - Philadelphia, Pa. (ESPN College Tip-Off Marathon))
Final 67-73 Loss
Fri 15 Women's Ice Hockey Boston College
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 3-2 Win
Sat 16 Men's Basketball Albany
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 79-69 Win
Sat 16 Women's Ice Hockey New Hampshire
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 2-1 Win
Sat 16 Women's Basketball at UT Martin
(Skyhawk Arena - Martin, Tenn. (Preseason WNIT Consolation Round 3))
Final - OT 97-102 Loss
Wed 20 Women's Basketball at St. John's (N.Y.)
(Carnesecca Arena - New York, N.Y.)
Final 66-76 Loss
Wed 20 Men's Basketball Hampton
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 71-68 Win
Fri 22 Women's Ice Hockey St. Lawrence  *
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final - OT 1-1 Tie
Sat 23 Women's Basketball American
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 68-66 Win
Sat 23 Women's Ice Hockey Clarkson  *
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 0-3 Loss
Mon 25 Men's Basketball at Maine
(Cross Insurance Center - Bangor, Maine)
Final 102-61 Win
Tue 26 Women's Basketball at Missouri St.
(JQH Arena - Springfield, Mo.)
Final 75-65 Win
Tue 26 Women's Ice Hockey at Princeton  *
(Hobey Baker Memorial Rink - Princeton, N.J.)
Final - OT 1-1 Tie
Fri 29 Women's Ice Hockey RIT
(Quinnipiac Tournament **10th Annual Nutmeg Classic** High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 8-0 Win
Sat 30 Women's Ice Hockey Yale
(**Nutmeg Classic Championship** High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 3-2 Win
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Sun 1 Women's Basketball Saint Joseph's
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 69-84 Loss
Mon 2 Men's Basketball Boston University
(TV: Live On NESN TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 66-69 Loss
Wed 4 Women's Basketball Hartford
(TV: Live On NESN TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 62-49 Win
Fri 6 Women's Ice Hockey Union  *
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 4-2 Win
Fri 6 Women's Basketball Marist  *
(TV: Live On ESPN3 TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 63-69 Loss
Fri 6 Men's Basketball Fairfield  *
(TV: Live On ESPN3 TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 83-79 Win
Sat 7 Women's Ice Hockey Rensselaer  *
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 3-1 Win
Sun 8 Men's Basketball at Rider  *
(Alumni Gymnasium - Lawrenceville, N.J.)
Final 78-90 Loss
Sun 15 Women's Basketball at Albany
(SEFCU Arena - Albany, N.Y.)
Final 74-53 Win
Sun 15 Men's Basketball at Vermont
(Patrick Gymnasium - Burlington, Vt.)
Final 80-67 Win
Wed 18 Women's Basketball at Holy Cross
(Hart Recreation Center - Worcester, Mass.)
Final 71-84 Loss
Sat 21 Women's Basketball at Canisius  *
(Koessler Athletic Center – Buffalo, N.Y.)
Final 65-55 Win
Sat 21 Men's Basketball at Lehigh
(Stabler Arena - Bethlehem, Pa.)
Final 58-69 Loss
Sun 29 Women's Basketball Niagara  *
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 84-61 Win
Sun 29 Men's Basketball at Oregon St.
(Gill Coliseum - Corvallis, Ore.)
Final 68-76 Loss
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Fri 3 Women's Basketball Rider  *
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 71-59 Win
Sat 4 Men's Basketball at Monmouth  *
(MAC – West Long Branch, N.J.)
Final 94-77 Win
Sun 5 Women's Basketball at Fairfield  *
(Alumni Hall - Fairfield, Conn.)
Final 71-72 Loss
Mon 6 Men's Basketball Iona  *
(TV: Live On SNY TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 86-74 Win
Tue 7 Women's Ice Hockey Princeton  *
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 3-1 Win
Thu 9 Men's Basketball Manhattan  *
(TV: Live On SNY TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 81-76 Win
Fri 10 Women's Basketball at Iona  *
(Hynes Athletic Center – New Rochelle, N.Y.)
Final 86-95 Loss
Fri 10 Women's Ice Hockey at Rensselaer  *
(Houston Field House - Troy, N.Y.)
Final 2-3 Loss
Sat 11 Women's Ice Hockey at Union  *
(Frank L. Messa Rink at Achilles Center - Schenectady, N.Y.)
Final 1-0 Win
Sun 12 Women's Basketball Manhattan  *
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 77-74 Win
Sun 12 Men's Basketball at Saint Peter's  *
(Yanitelli Center – Jersey City, N.J.)
Final 67-74 Loss
Thu 16 Women's Basketball at Saint Peter's  *
(Yanitelli Center – Jersey City, N.J.)
Final 71-40 Win
Thu 16 Men's Basketball Monmouth  *
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 70-61 Win
Fri 17 Women's Ice Hockey Robert Morris
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final - OT 1-1 Tie
Sat 18 Women's Basketball Siena  *
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden,Conn)
Final 70-49 Win
Sat 18 Women's Ice Hockey Robert Morris
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 1-5 Loss
Sat 18 Men's Basketball Niagara  *
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 85-71 Win
Tue 21 Women's Basketball at Rider  *
(Alumni Gymnasium - Lawrence Township, N.J.)
Final 54-44 Win
Fri 24 Men's Basketball at Iona  *
(TV: Live On ESPN3 Hynes Athletic Center – New Rochelle, N.Y.)
Final 73-95 Loss
Sun 26 Women's Tennis at Brown
(Pizzitola Center - Providence, R.I.)
Final 1-6 Loss
Sun 26 Women's Basketball Fairfield  *
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 52-61 Loss
Sun 26 Men's Basketball at Manhattan  *
(Draddy Gymnasium – New York, N.Y.)
Final - OT 90-86 Win
Tue 28 Events Schedule at Girls HS Basketball - Hamden Hall vs. Hopkins
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
4:30 PM
Tue 28 Events Schedule at Boy's HS Basketball - Hamden Hall vs. Hopkins
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Thu 30 Men's Basketball Canisius  *
(TV: Live On SNY TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 74-86 Loss
Fri 31 Women's Tennis at Boston University
(Track & Tennis Center - Boston, Mass.)
Final 0-7 Loss
Fri 31 Women's Ice Hockey Dartmouth  *
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 3-1 Win
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Sat 1 Acrobatics & Tumbling Gannon University
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn)
Final 279.575-260.895 Win
Sat 1 Women's Basketball at Niagara  *
(Gallagher Center – Lewiston, N.Y.)
Final 93-78 Win
Sat 1 Men's Tennis at Brown
(Pizzitola Center, Providence, R.I.)
Final 2-5 Loss
Sat 1 Women's Ice Hockey Harvard  *
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final - OT 2-2 Tie
Sat 1 Men's Basketball at Siena  *
(The Times Union Center – Albany, N.Y.)
Final - OT 103-95 Win
Fri 7 Women's Basketball at Monmouth  *
(MAC – West Long Branch, N.J.)
Final 83-67 Win
Fri 7 Women's Ice Hockey at Clarkson  *
(Cheel Arena - Potsdam, N.Y.)
Final - OT 3-3 Tie
Fri 7 Men's Tennis at Saint Joseph's
(Springton Tennis Club - Media, Pa.)
Final 1-6 Loss
Sat 8 Men's Lacrosse at Dartmouth
(Scully-Fahey Field - Hanover, N.H. (Scrimmage))
1:00 PM
Sat 8 Men's Basketball Rider  *
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 82-61 Win
Sat 8 Women's Ice Hockey at St. Lawrence  *
(Appleton Arena - Canton, N.Y.)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 8 Men's Tennis at Delaware
(Elkton Indoor Tennis Center - Elkton, Md.)
Final 4-3 Win
Sun 9 Women's Basketball Canisius  *
(TD Bank Sports Center- Hamden, Conn.)
Final 65-51 Win
Mon 10 Men's Basketball Marist  *
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 83-78 Win
Thu 13 Men's Basketball at Fairfield  *
(TV: Live On ESPN3 Webster Bank Arena – Bridgeport, Conn.)
Final 80-72 Win
Fri 14 Softball vs. Southern Ill. @ Jacksonville, Fla.
(University of North Florida Tournament - Jacksonville, Fla.)
Cancelled
Fri 14 Softball vs. Savannah St. @ Jacksonville, Fla.
(University of North Florida Tournament - Jacksonville, Fla.)
Cancelled
Fri 14 Women's Basketball at Marist  *
(TV: Live On ESPN3 McCann Field House - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Final 81-100 Loss
Fri 14 Women's Ice Hockey Yale  *
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final - OT 3-3 Tie
Sat 15 Men's Lacrosse at Penn
(Franklin Field - Philadelphia, Pa. (Scrimmage))
1:00 PM
Sat 15 Women's Ice Hockey Brown  *
(**Senior Day** High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 5-0 Win
Sat 15 Softball vs. Troy @ Jacksonville, Fla.
(University of North Florida Tournament - Jacksonville, Fla.)
Cancelled
Sat 15 Softball at North Fla.
(University of North Florida Tournament - Jacksonville, Fla.)
Cancelled
Sun 16 Softball vs. Savannah St. @ Jacksonville, Fla.
(University of North Florida Tournament - Jacksonville, Fla.)
Cancelled
Sun 16 Women's Basketball Monmouth  *
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 83-50 Win
Sun 16 Men's Basketball Saint Peter's  *
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 74-64 Win
Mon 17 Events Schedule at Boy's HS Hockey - Cheshire vs. Guilford
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Thu 20 Women's Basketball at Siena  *
(Alumni Recreation Center- Loudonville, N.Y.)
Final 76-66 Win
Thu 20 Men's Basketball at Canisius  *
(Koessler Athletic Center – Buffalo, N.Y.)
Final 88-81 Win
Fri 21 Women's Ice Hockey at Cornell  *
(Lynah Rink - Ithaca, N.Y.)
Final 2-1 Win
Fri 21 Women's Tennis at Saint Joseph's
(Springton Tennis Club - Media, Pa.)
Final 4-3 Win
Sat 22 Men's Lacrosse Brown
(QU Lacrosse Turf Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 6-13 Loss
Sat 22 Women's Lacrosse at Connecticut
(George J. Sherman Family Sports Complex - Storrs, Conn.)
Final 7-17 Loss
Sat 22 Men's Basketball at Niagara  *
(Gallagher Center – Lewiston, N.Y.)
Final 90-88 Win
Sat 22 Baseball vs. Villanova @ Norfolk State Classic
(Marty L. Miller Field - Norfolk, Va.)
Final 3-9 Loss
Sat 22 Women's Basketball Saint Peter's  *
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 67-44 Win
Sat 22 Women's Ice Hockey at Colgate  *
(Starr Arena - Hamilton, N.Y.)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 22 Women's Tennis at Delaware
(Elkton Indoor Tennis Center - Elkton, Md.)
Final 2-5 Loss
Sat 22 Baseball vs. Norfolk St. @ Norfolk State Classic
(Marty L. Miller Field - Norfolk, Va.)
Final - 10 innings 4-5 Loss
Sun 23 Acrobatics & Tumbling Baylor
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn)
Final 279.39-278.83 Win
Sun 23 Baseball Buffalo
(Spartan Classic Marty L. Miller Field - Norfolk, Va.)
Final 1-10 Loss
Wed 26 Events Schedule at SCC Girl's Basketball Championship Game
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Thu 27 Women's Basketball Iona  *
(TV: Live On ESPN3 TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 72-80 Loss
Thu 27 Men's Basketball Siena  *
(TV: Live On ESPN3 TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 70-72 Loss
Fri 28 Softball vs. Oakland @ Clearwater, Fla.
(USF Under Armour Invitational - Clearwater, Fla.)
Final 1-7 Loss
Fri 28 Softball vs. Campbell @ Clearwater, Fla.
(USF UnderArmour Invitational USF Under Armour Invitational - Clearwater, Fla.)
Final 6-10 Loss
Fri 28 Baseball at Tennessee
(Lindsey Nelson Stadium - Knoxville, Tenn.)
Final 2-13 Loss
Fri 28 Women's Ice Hockey St. Lawrence
(Conference Quarterfinal **Game One ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals** High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 5-0 Win
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Sat 1 Softball vs. Georgia St. @ Clearwater, Fla.
(USF Under Armour Invitational - Clearwater, Fla.)
Final - 6 innings 2-10 Loss
Sat 1 Women's Basketball at Manhattan  *
(Draddy Gymnasium – New York, N.Y.)
Final 86-78 Win
Sat 1 Baseball at Tennessee
(Lindsey Nelson Stadium - Knoxville, Tenn.)
Final - 10 innings 3-4 Loss
Sat 1 Women's Tennis at Army
(Lichtenberg Tennis Center - West Point, N.Y)
Final 1-6 Loss
Sat 1 Women's Lacrosse at Albany
(John Fallon Field - Albany, N.Y.)
Final 2-16 Loss
Sat 1 Men's Lacrosse at Providence
(Bryant University, Bulldog Stadium - Smithfield, R.I.)
Final 16-9 Win
Sat 1 Women's Ice Hockey St. Lawrence
(Conference Quarterfinal **Game Two ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals** High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 2-1 Win
Sat 1 Softball vs. Western Mich. @ Clearwater, Fla.
(USF Under Armour Invitational - Clearwater, Fla.)
Final - 5 innings 1-13 Loss
Sun 2 Softball vs. Fla. Atlantic @ Clearwater, Fla.
(USF Under Armour Invitational - Clearwater, Fla.)
Final - 5 innings 4-15 Loss
Sun 2 Baseball at Tennessee
(Lindsey Nelson Stadium - Knoxville, Tenn.)
Final 4-9 Loss
Sun 2 Men's Basketball at Marist  *
(McCann Field House - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Final 72-103 Loss
Mon 3 Events Schedule at Mark Sterner - Speaker
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Tue 4 Men's Lacrosse at Harvard
(Soldiers Field - Cambridge, Mass.)
Final 8-10 Loss
Wed 5 Events Schedule at SCC Boy's Basketball Championship Game
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 7 Softball vs. Indiana St. @ Clearwater, Fla.
(USF Under Armour Showcase - Clearwater, Fla.)
Final - 5 innings 1-10 Loss
Fri 7 Softball vs. Cleveland St. @ Clearwater, Fla.
(USF Under Armour Showcase - Clearwater, Fla.)
Final - 5 innings 0-9 Loss
Fri 7 Women's Basketball vs. Canisius @ MassMutual Center - Springfield, Mass.
(2014 MAAC Championship Quarterfinals)
Final 72-61 Win
Fri 7 Women's Lacrosse at Yale
(Reese Stadium - New Haven, Conn.)
Final 8-15 Loss
Sat 8 Softball vs. Maine @ Eddie C. Moore Complex #8 - Clearwater, Fla.
(USF Under Armour Showcase - Clearwater, Fla.)
Final 2-3 Loss
Sat 8 Baseball at Richmond
(Pitt Field - Richmond, Va.)
Final 6-1 Win
Sat 8 Women's Ice Hockey at Clarkson
(ECAC Hockey Women's Championship Semifinals @ Cheel Arena - Potsdam, N.Y.)
Final 0-6 Loss
Sat 8 Softball vs. Seton Hall @ Clearwater, Fla.
(USF Under Armour Showcase - Clearwater, Fla.)
Final 0-6 Loss
Sat 8 Men's Basketball vs. Niagara @ MassMutual Center - Springfield, Mass.
(2014 MAAC Championship Quarterfinals - ESPN3)
Final 89-80 Win
Sun 9 Baseball at Richmond
(Pitt Field - Richmond, Va.)
Final 4-5 Loss
Sun 9 Women's Basketball vs. Iona @ MassMutual Center - Springfield, Mass.
(2014 MAAC Championship Semifinals - ESPN3)
Final 79-68 Win
Sun 9 Softball vs. St. John's (N.Y.) @ Clearwater, Fla.
(USF Under Armour Showcase - Clearwater, Fla.)
Final 5-3 Win
Sun 9 Women's Lacrosse Hofstra
(QU Lacrosse Turf Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 7-13 Loss
Sun 9 Baseball at Richmond
(Pitt Field - Richmond, Va.)
Final 5-6 Loss
Sun 9 Men's Basketball vs. Manhattan @ MassMutual Center - Springfield, Mass.
(2014 MAAC Championship Semifinals - ESPN3)
Final 68-87 Loss
Mon 10 Acrobatics & Tumbling at Oregon
(Matthew Knight Arena- Eugene, Ore.)
Third Place 270.18-280.58 Loss
Mon 10 Acrobatics & Tumbling vs. Azusa Pacific @ Matthew Knight Arena- Eugene, Ore.
(Tri-Meet vs. Oregon)
Third Place 270.18-278.36 Loss
Mon 10 Women's Tennis vs. South Dakota St. @ Sanlando Park - Orlando, Fla. Final 2-5 Loss
Mon 10 Men's Tennis vs. South Dakota St. @ Sanlando Park - Orlando, Fla. Final 2-5 Loss
Mon 10 Women's Basketball vs. Marist @ MassMutual Center - Springfield, Mass.
(2014 MAAC Championship Finals - ESPNU)
Final 66-70 Loss
Tue 11 Softball vs. Boston University @ Clearwater, Fla.
(Clearwater, Fla.)
Final - 5 innings 1-9 Loss
Tue 11 Women's Tennis vs. Creighton @ Oak St. - Orlando, Fla. Final 3-4 Loss
Tue 11 Men's Tennis vs. Creighton @ Oak St. - Orlando, Fla. Final 3-4 Loss
Tue 11 Softball vs. Penn @ Clearwater, Fla.
(Clearwater, Fla.)
Final - 5 innings 1-10 Loss
Tue 11 Baseball at Duke
(Jack Coombs Field - Durham, N.C.)
Final 5-16 Loss
Wed 12 Acrobatics & Tumbling at Hawaii Pacific
(Honolulu, Hawaii)
Final 270.96-266.54 Win
Wed 12 Women's Tennis vs. Navy @ Lake Eva - Orlando, Fla. Postponed
Wed 12 Women's Lacrosse Vermont
(QU Lacrosse Turf Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 10-19 Loss
Wed 12 Baseball at High Point
(Coy O. Williard Stadium - High Point, N.C.)
Cancelled
Wed 12 Men's Lacrosse at Hartford
(Al-Marzook Field - West Hartford, Conn.)
Final 3-6 Loss
Thu 13 Men's Tennis vs. Valparaiso @ Star Island - Orlando, Fla. Final 0-7 Loss
Fri 14 Softball vs. Wagner @ Clearwater, Fla.
(Michele Smith Spring Break Tournament - Clearwater, Fla.)
Final 5-2 Win
Fri 14 Baseball at Navy
(Terwilliger Brothers Field at Max Bishop Stadium - Annapolis, Md.)
Final 0-15 Loss
Fri 14 Softball vs. Florida A&M @ Clearwater, Fla.
(Michele Smith Spring Break Tournament - Clearwater, Fla.)
Final 1-4 Loss
Sat 15 Softball vs. Purdue @ Clearwater, Fla.
(Michele Smith Spring Break Tournament - Clearwater, Fla.)
Final - 6 innings 2-10 Loss
Sat 15 Baseball at Navy
(Terwilliger Brothers Field at Max Bishop Stadium - Annapolis, Md.)
Final - 7 innings 2-3 Loss
Sat 15 Men's Lacrosse Manhattan  *
(QU Lacrosse Turf Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 10-7 Win
Sat 15 Baseball at Navy
(Terwilliger Brothers Field at Max Bishop Stadium - Annapolis, Md.)
Final 4-3 Win
Sat 15 Softball vs. Wis.-Green Bay @ Clearwater, Fla.
(Michele Smith Spring Break Tournament - Clearwater, Fla.)
Final 2-3 Loss
Sun 16 Softball vs. Rutgers @ Clearwater, Fla.
(Michele Smith Spring Break Tournament - Clearwater, Fla.)
Final 2-8 Loss
Sun 16 Baseball at Navy
(Terwilliger Brothers Field at Max Bishop Stadium - Annapolis, Md.)
Final 4-8 Loss
Tue 18 Baseball at Fordham
(Houlihan Park - Bronx, N.Y.)
Final 6-8 Loss
Wed 19 Women's Tennis at Fairfield  *
(Manchester Racquet Club - Manchester, Conn.)
Final 6-1 Win
Wed 19 Women's Basketball at Villanova
(2014 WNIT)
Final 66-74 Loss
Wed 19 Men's Basketball at Yale
(CollegeInsider.Com Tournament (CIT) First Round John J. Lee Amphitheater - New Haven, Conn.)
Final 68-69 Loss
Thu 20 Events Schedule at NCAA Frozen Four Banquet
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
6:00 PM
Thu 20 Events Schedule at NCAA Frozen Four Team #4 Practice (Open To Public)
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
10:15 AM
Thu 20 Events Schedule at NCAA Frozen Four Team #1 Practice (Open To Public)
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
11:45 AM
Thu 20 Events Schedule at NCAA Frozen Four Team #3 Practice (Open To Public)
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
1:15 PM
Thu 20 Events Schedule at NCAA Frozen Four Team #2 Practice (Open To Public)
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
2:45 PM
Thu 20 Softball at Fairleigh Dickinson
(FDU Softball Field - Hackensack, N.J.)
Cancelled
Thu 20 Softball at Fairleigh Dickinson
(FDU Softball Field - Hackensack, N.J.)
Cancelled
Thu 20 Baseball Sacred Heart
(QU Baseball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Cancelled
Thu 20 Women's Lacrosse Bryant
(QU Lacrosse Turf Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 5-18 Loss
Thu 20 Men's Tennis at Fairfield  *
(Fairfield University Tennis Court - Fairfield, Conn.)
Final 1-6 Loss
Fri 21 Events Schedule at NCAA Frozen Four Semifinal - TBA vs. TBA
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
5:00 PM
Fri 21 Events Schedule at NCAA Frozen Four Semifinal - TBA vs. TBA
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
8:00 PM
Sat 22 Events Schedule at USA Hockey Patty Kazmaier Award Breakfast
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
9:30 AM
Sat 22 Events Schedule at NCAA Frozen Four Semifinal Game #1 Winner Practice (Open to the public)
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
2:00 PM
Sat 22 Events Schedule at NCAA Frozen Four Semifinal Game #2 Winner Practice (Open to the public)
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
3:30 PM
Sat 22 Softball at Towson
(Towson / Monmouth Invitational - Baltimore, Md.)
Final - 6 innings 5-13 Loss
Sat 22 Women's Tennis Bryant
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 3-4 Loss
Sat 22 Baseball Manhattan  *
(Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, N.Y.)
Final 4-0 Win
Sat 22 Softball vs. Wagner @ Baltimore, Md.
(Towson / Monmouth Invitational - Baltimore, Md.)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 22 Men's Lacrosse at Marist  *
(Tenney Stadium at Leonidoff Field - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Final 8-13 Loss
Sat 22 Men's Tennis Bryant
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 2-5 Loss
Sat 22 Baseball Manhattan  *
(Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, N.Y.)
Final - 9 innings 5-4 Win
Sun 23 Events Schedule at NCAA Women's Ice Hockey National Championship
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Sun 23 Softball at Towson
(Towson/Monmouth Invitational - Baltimore, Md.)
Final 2-1 Win
Sun 23 Softball vs. Wagner @ Baltimore, Md.
(Towson / Monmouth Invitational - Baltimore, Md.)
Final 7-9 Loss
Sun 23 Women's Lacrosse at Binghamton
(Bearcats Sports Complex - Vestal, N.Y.)
Final 8-9 Loss
Sun 23 Baseball Manhattan  *
(Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, N.Y.)
Final 0-9 Loss
Sun 23 Women's Tennis at Seton Hall
(NJIT Indoor Tennis Courts - Newark, N.J.)
Final 1-6 Loss
Wed 26 Baseball Yale
(QU Baseball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Cancelled
Thu 27 Baseball at Central Conn. St.
(Balf Savin Baseball Field - New Britain, Conn.)
Final 6-4 Win
Fri 28 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Fred Hardy Invite
(University of Richmond)
Final
Fri 28 Men's Tennis at Boston University
(BU Track & Tennis Center - Boston, Mass.)
Cancelled
Sat 29 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Fred Hardy Invite
(University of Richmond)
Final
Sat 29 Baseball Rider  *
(QU Baseball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 2-3 Loss
Sat 29 Softball at Manhattan  *
(Gaelic Park - Riverdale, N.Y.)
Final 1-6 Loss
Sat 29 Men's Lacrosse at Detroit  *
(Titan Field - Detroit, Mich.)
Final - OT 10-9 Win
Sat 29 Softball at Manhattan  *
(Gaelic Park - Riverdale, N.Y.)
Final 2-0 Win
Sat 29 Women's Lacrosse Manhattan  *
(QU Lacrosse Turf Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 12-11 Win
Sat 29 Women's Tennis at Siena  *
(Tri-City Tennis and Fitness - Latham, N.Y.)
Final 7-0 Win
Sun 30 Women's Golf at Appalachian State Intercollegiate
(Mimosa Hills - Morganton, N.C.)
End of First Round 12th out of 14
Sun 30 Men's Tennis Temple
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
Postponed
Mon 31 at Appalachian State Intercollegiate
(Mimosa Hills - Morganton, N.C.)
End of Final Round 12th out of 14
Mon 31 Baseball Rider  *
(QU Baseball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Cancelled
Mon 31 Baseball Rider  *
(QU Baseball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Cancelled
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Tue 1 Men's Lacrosse at Stony Brook
(Kenneth P. LaValle Stadium - Stony Brook, N.Y.)
Final 12-11 Win
Wed 2 Softball Fairfield  *
(QU Softball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 5-7 Loss
Wed 2 Baseball at Dartmouth
(Red Rolfe Field at Biondi Park - Hanover, N.H.)
Final 11-5 Win
Wed 2 Women's Tennis Massachusetts
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 2-5 Loss
Wed 2 Women's Lacrosse at Monmouth  *
(Kessler Field - West Long Branch, N.J.)
Final 9-10 Loss
Wed 2 Softball Fairfield  *
(QU Softball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final - 5 innings 0-10 Loss
Thu 3 Softball Connecticut
(QU Softball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 11-10 Win
Fri 4 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Colonial Relays
(Williamsburg, Va.)
Final
Sat 5 Acrobatics & Tumbling at Alderson Broaddus
(Rex Pyles Arena - Philippi, W. Va.)
First Place 281.89-272.03 Win
Sat 5 Acrobatics & Tumbling vs. Fairmont State @ Rex Pyles Arena - Philippi, W. Va.
(Tri- Meet vs. Alderson Broaddus)
First Place 281.89-274.23 Win
Sat 5 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Colonial Relays
(Williamsburg, Va.)
Final 28th out of 40 teams
Sat 5 Women's Golf at Delaware State Invitational
(Maple Dale CC - Dover, Del.)
End of First Round 3rd out of 5 teams
Sat 5 Women's Tennis Saint Peter's  *
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 7-0 Win
Sat 5 Men's Tennis Saint Peter's  *
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 6-1 Win
Sat 5 Softball at Saint Peter's  *
(Joseph J. Jaroschak Field - Jersey City, N.J.)
Final 6-3 Win
Sat 5 Softball at Saint Peter's  *
(Joseph J. Jaroschak Field - Jersey City, N.J.)
Final - 5 innings 16-4 Win
Sat 5 Men's Lacrosse at Monmouth  *
(Kessler Field - West Long Branch, N.J.)
Final 17-9 Win
Sun 6 Women's Golf at Delaware State Invitational
(Maple Dale CC - Dover, Del.)
End of Final Round 3rd out of 5 teams
Sun 6 Women's Lacrosse Canisius  *
(QU Lacrosse Turf Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 15-23 Loss
Sun 6 Baseball at Niagara  *
(Sal Maglie Stadium - Niagara Falls, N.Y. (9 Innings))
Final 2-5 Loss
Sun 6 Softball at Rider  *
(Herb & Joan Young Field - Lawrenceville, N.J.)
Final 7-8 Loss
Sun 6 Women's Tennis Sacred Heart
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 6-1 Win
Sun 6 Softball at Rider  *
(Herb & Joan Young Field - Lawrenceville, N.J.)
Final - 5 innings 12-1 Win
Sun 6 Baseball at Niagara  *
(Sal Maglie Stadium - Niagara Falls, N.Y. (7 Innings))
Final 6-4 Win
Mon 7 Baseball at Niagara  *
(Sal Maglie Stadium - Niagara Falls, N.Y.)
Final 4-3 Win
Tue 8 Baseball Rhode Island
(QU Baseball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Cancelled
Wed 9 Men's Tennis Marist  *
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 0-7 Loss
Wed 9 Baseball at Hartford
(Fiondella Field - West Hartford, Conn.)
Final 10-4 Win
Wed 9 Women's Tennis Marist  *
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 5-2 Win
Wed 9 Women's Lacrosse Iona  *
(QU Lacrosse Turf Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 15-9 Win
Thu 10 Men's Tennis at Hartford
(Hartford Tennis Courts - West Hartford, Conn.)
Cancelled
Thu 10 Softball at Sacred Heart
(Pioneer Park - Fairfield, Conn.)
Final 0-4 Loss
Fri 11 Women's Tennis Hartford
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 7-0 Win
Sat 12 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Rider Invitational
(Lawrenceville, N.J.)
Final 6th out of 13 teams
Sat 12 Women's Tennis Niagara  *
(Senior Day QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 5-2 Win
Sat 12 Men's Tennis Niagara  *
(Senior Day QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 1-6 Loss
Sat 12 Men's Lacrosse Canisius  *
(QU Lacrosse Turf Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 10-11 Loss
Sat 12 Baseball at Iona  *
(City Park - New Rochelle, N.Y.)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 12 Softball at Siena  *
(Siena Field - Loudonville, N.Y.)
Final 2-3 Loss
Sat 12 Softball at Siena  *
(Siena Field - Loudonville, N.Y.)
Final - 6 innings 2-10 Loss
Sat 12 Baseball at Iona  *
(City Park - New Rochelle, N.Y.)
Final - 8 innings 2-1 Win
Sun 13 Women's Golf at Brown Invitational
(Metacomet Country Club - East Providence, R.I.)
Final 6th of 13
Sun 13 Softball Iona  *
(QU Softball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 2-9 Loss
Sun 13 Women's Lacrosse Marist  *
(QU Lacrosse Turf Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final - 2OT 13-15 Loss
Sun 13 Baseball at Iona  *
(City Park - New Rochelle, N.Y.)
Final 6-0 Win
Sun 13 Softball Iona  *
(QU Softball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final - 6 innings 3-13 Loss
Mon 14 Women's Golf at Brown Invitational
(Metacomet Country Club - East Providence, R.I.)
End of Final Round 7th out of 13
Mon 14 Men's Tennis Sacred Heart
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 4-3 Win
Tue 15 Men's Lacrosse Fairfield
(QU Lacrosse Turf Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 10-15 Loss
Wed 16 Baseball Northeastern
(QU Baseball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Cancelled
Wed 16 Women's Lacrosse at Fairfield  *
(Alumni Field - Fairfield, Conn.)
Final 7-18 Loss
Wed 16 Men's Tennis at Stony Brook
(Stony Brook Invitational University Courts - Stony Brook, N.Y.)
Final 1-6 Loss
Thu 17 Women's Tennis Monmouth  *
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 7-0 Win
Thu 17 Softball Stony Brook
(QU Softball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 2-4 Loss
Thu 17 Softball Stony Brook
(QU Softball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 3-8 Loss
Fri 18 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Larry Ellis Invitational
(Princeton, N.J.)
Final
Fri 18 Women's Golf at Roar-EE Invitational
(Knickerbocker CC - Tenafly, N.J.)
End of Final Round 5th out of 5
Fri 18 Men's Tennis Monmouth  *
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 1-6 Loss
Sat 19 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Larry Ellis Invitational
(Princeton, N.J.)
Final
Sat 19 Baseball Saint Peter's  *
(QU Baseball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 5-2 Win
Sat 19 Men's Lacrosse Siena  *
(QU Lacrosse Turf Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 12-18 Loss
Sat 19 Women's Lacrosse at Siena  *
(Siena Turf Field - Loudonville, N.Y.)
Final 11-15 Loss
Sat 19 Baseball Saint Peter's  *
(QU Baseball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 9-2 Win
Sun 20 Baseball Saint Peter's  *
(QU Baseball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 9-3 Win
Sun 20 Softball Monmouth  *
(QU Softball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final - 5 innings 4-14 Loss
Sun 20 Softball Monmouth  *
(QU Softball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 6-5 Win
Tue 22 Baseball Hartford
(QU Baseball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 3-5 Loss
Tue 22 Women's Tennis at Manhattan  *
(USTA National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.)
Final 4-0 Win
Tue 22 Men's Lacrosse at Yale
(Reese Stadium - New Haven, Conn.)
Final 11-14 Loss
Wed 23 Baseball Connecticut
(QU Baseball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 3-5 Loss
Thu 24 Acrobatics & Tumbling at Individual Events
(NCATA Nationals - Individual Event Finals - Azusa, Calif.)
Final
Thu 24 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Penn Relays
(Philadelphia, Pa.)
Final
Thu 24 Softball Sacred Heart
(QU Softball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 4-3 Win
Fri 25 Acrobatics & Tumbling at Hawai'i Pacific
(NCATA National Quarterfinals - Azusa, Calif.)
Final 280.74-279.665 Win
Fri 25 Women's Golf at MAAC Championship
(Palms Disney Golf Course - Lake Buena Vista, Fla.)
End of 1st Round 2nd out of 7
Fri 25 Baseball at Radford
(Radford University Baseball Stadium - Radford, Va.)
Final 3-11 Loss
Sat 26 Acrobatics & Tumbling at Azusa Pacific
(NCATA National Semifinals- Azusa, Calif.)
Final 278.14-284.725 Loss
Sat 26 Women's Golf at MAAC Championship
(Palms Disney Golf Course - Lake Buena Vista, Fla.)
End of 2nd Round T3rd out of 7
Sat 26 Men's Lacrosse Air Force
(QU Lacrosse Turf Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 15-10 Win
Sat 26 Softball at Marist  *
(Softball Park at Gartland Athletic Field - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Final 2-6 Loss
Sat 26 Women's Tennis vs. Marist @ Mercer County Tennis Center - West Windsor, N.J.
(2014 MAAC Championship Semifinals)
Final 4-2 Win
Sat 26 Softball at Marist  *
(Softball Park at Gartland Athletic Field - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Final - 10 innings 7-8 Loss
Sat 26 Baseball at Radford
(Radford University Baseball Stadium - Radford, Va.)
Final 5-7 Loss
Sun 27 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Yale Springtime Invitational
(**Senior Day** - New Haven, Conn.)
Final
Sun 27 Women's Golf at MAAC Championship
(Palms Disney Golf Course - Lake Buena Vista, Fla.)
End of Final Round 2nd out of 7
Sun 27 Women's Lacrosse at Niagara  *
(Niagara Field - Lewiston, N.Y.)
Final 11-15 Loss
Sun 27 Baseball at Radford
(Radford University Baseball Stadium - Radford, Va.)
Final 2-10 Loss
Sun 27 Women's Tennis vs. Fairfield @ Mercer County Tennis Center - West Windsor, N.J.
(2014 MAAC Championship Finals)
Final 4-1 Win
Wed 30 Softball Hartford
(QU Softball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Cancelled
Wed 30 Baseball at Massachusetts
(Earl Lorden Field - Amherst, Mass.)
Cancelled
Wed 30 Softball Hartford
(QU Softball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Cancelled
May
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Thu 1 Softball at Central Conn. St.
(CCSU Softball Field - New Britain, Conn.)
Final - 5 innings 0-8 Loss
Sat 3 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at MAAC Championships
(Lawrenceville, N.J.)
Final 4th out of 9 teams
Sat 3 Baseball Canisius  *
(***Senior Day*** QU Baseball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 0-5 Loss
Sat 3 Softball Niagara  *
(QU Softball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 0-2 Loss
Sat 3 Baseball Canisius  *
(***Senior Day*** QU Baseball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 2-4 Loss
Sat 3 Softball Niagara  *
(QU Softball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 6-4 Win
Sun 4 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at MAAC Championships
(Lawrenceville, N.J.)
Final 6th out of 9 teams
Sun 4 Events Schedule at 2013-14 Quinnipiac Athletics & Recreation Awards Banquet
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
5:00 PM
Sun 4 Baseball Canisius  *
(QU Baseball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 5-7 Loss
Sun 4 Softball Canisius  *
(**SENIOR DAY** QU Softball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 4-5 Loss
Sun 4 Softball Canisius  *
(**SENIOR DAY** QU Softball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 2-6 Loss
Fri 9 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at New England Championships
(Westfield, Mass.)
Final
Fri 9 Women's Tennis at Stanford
(2014 NCAA Tournament First Round - Taube Family Tennis Stadium - Stanford, Calif.)
Final 0-4 Loss
Sat 10 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at New England Championships
(Westfield, Mass.)
Final 34th out of 39 teams
Sat 10 Events Schedule at Quinnipiac University Graduate School Commencement (College of Arts & Sciences, School of Business, School of Communications and School of Education)
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
10:00 AM
Sat 10 Events Schedule at Quinnipiac University Graduate School Commencement (School of Health Sciences and School of Nursing)
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Sat 10 Baseball at Fairfield  *
(Alumni Baseball Diamond - Fairfield, Conn.)
Final 8-12 Loss
Sun 11 Baseball at Fairfield  *
(Alumni Baseball Diamond - Fairfield, Conn.)
Final 7-3 Win
Sun 11 Baseball at Fairfield  *
(Alumni Baseball Diamond - Fairfield, Conn.)
Final 2-6 Loss
Tue 13 Baseball Sacred Heart
(QU Baseball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 4-11 Loss
Thu 15 Events Schedule at 23rd Annual Bill Mecca Roundball Golf Open
(Laurel View Country Club & The Tradition Golf Club)
10:00 AM
Thu 15 Baseball at Siena  *
(Siena Field - Loudonville, N.Y.)
Final 10-3 Win
Thu 15 Baseball at Siena  *
(Siena Field - Loudonville, N.Y.)
Final 2-5 Loss
Sat 17 Baseball at Siena  *
(Siena Field - Loudonville, N.Y.)
Final 1-4 Loss
Wed 21 Baseball Monmouth
(MAAC Tournament First Energy Park - Lakewood, N.J.)
Final 4-0 Win
Wed 21 Baseball vs. Canisius @ FirstEnergy Park - Lakewood, N.J.
(MAAC Tournament)
Final 1-10 Loss
Fri 23 Baseball vs. Monmouth @ First Energy Park - Lakewood, N.J.
(MAAC Tournament)
Final 2-5 Loss
June
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Sun 15 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 2:00 PM
Wed 18 2014 Summer Camps at Basics In Pitching 5:00 PM
Thu 19 2014 Summer Camps at Defense 9:00 AM
Thu 19 2014 Summer Camps at Hitting 11:15 AM
Thu 19 2014 Summer Camps at Advanced Pitching & Catching 1:30 PM
Sat 21 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 10:00 AM
Sun 22 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 12:00 PM
Mon 23 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Tue 24 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Wed 25 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Thu 26 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Fri 27 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Sun 29 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Mon 30 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Mon 30 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Mon 30 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
July
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Tue 1 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Tue 1 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Tue 1 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Wed 2 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Wed 2 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Wed 2 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Thu 3 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Thu 3 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Thu 3 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Mon 7 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Mon 7 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 5:30 PM
Tue 8 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 5:30 PM
Tue 8 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Wed 9 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Wed 9 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 4:00 PM
Thu 10 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 5:30 PM
Thu 10 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Fri 11 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Mon 14 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Mon 14 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 5:30 PM
Mon 14 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 8:30 AM
Tue 15 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 5:30 PM
Tue 15 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Tue 15 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 8:30 AM
Wed 16 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Wed 16 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 8:30 AM
Thu 17 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 5:30 PM
Thu 17 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Thu 17 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 8:30 AM
Fri 18 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Fri 18 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 8:30 AM
Sat 19 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 11:00 AM
Mon 21 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 5:30 PM
Mon 21 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Mon 21 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 5:00 PM
Tue 22 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 5:30 PM
Tue 22 2014 Summer Camps at Basics In Pitching 9:00 AM
Tue 22 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 5:00 PM
Wed 23 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 5:30 PM
Wed 23 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Wed 23 2014 Summer Camps at Defense 9:00 AM
Wed 23 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 5:00 PM
Thu 24 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 5:30 PM
Thu 24 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Thu 24 2014 Summer Camps at Hitting 9:00 AM
Thu 24 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 5:00 PM
Fri 25 2014 Summer Camps at Advanced Pitching & Catching 9:00 AM
Fri 25 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 5:00 PM
Mon 28 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 5:30 PM
Mon 28 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 5:00 PM
Mon 28 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Mon 28 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 8:30 AM
Mon 28 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 6:00 PM
Mon 28 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Tue 29 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 5:00 PM
Tue 29 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Tue 29 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 8:30 AM
Tue 29 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 6:00 PM
Tue 29 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Wed 30 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 5:30 PM
Wed 30 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 5:00 PM
Wed 30 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Wed 30 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 8:30 AM
Wed 30 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 6:00 PM
Wed 30 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Thu 31 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 5:00 PM
Thu 31 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Thu 31 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 8:30 AM
Thu 31 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 6:00 PM
Thu 31 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
August
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Fri 1 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 5:00 PM
Fri 1 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Fri 1 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 8:30 AM
Fri 1 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 6:00 PM
Sat 2 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 5:00 PM
Sat 2 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 12:00 PM
Sat 2 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 11:00 AM
Mon 4 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 5:30 PM
Mon 4 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 12:00 PM
Mon 4 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Mon 4 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 8:30 AM
Tue 5 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Tue 5 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 8:30 AM
Wed 6 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Wed 6 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 8:30 AM
Wed 6 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 4:00 PM
Thu 7 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Thu 7 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 8:30 AM
Fri 8 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 9:00 AM
Fri 8 2014 Summer Camps at Quinnipiac 8:30 AM
Fri 15 Women's Soccer at New Hampshire
(***Exhibition*** Bremner Field - Durham, N.H.)
7:00 PM
Mon 18 Women's Soccer at Holy Cross
(***Exhibition*** Linda Johnson Smith Soccer Stadium - Worcester, Mass.)
12:00 PM
Fri 22 Field Hockey at New Hampshire
(***Exhibition*** Memorial Field - Durham, N.H.)
12:00 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed